Consultation

The Consultation Request Tracking domain originates from the VA VistA system, and had not yet been modeled in the FHIM. It is therefore recommended that the contents of this domain be viewed with caution as the contents have not been vetted.

Consultation
patientLocation Property patientLocation Property patientLocation patientLocation Property Property healthcareOrder_patientLocation Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image healthcareOrder Property healthcareOrder Property healthcareOrder healthcareOrder Property Property healthcarePromise_healthcareOrder Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image healthcarePromise Property healthcarePromise Property healthcarePromise healthcarePromise Property Property healthcareOrder_healthcarePromise Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Generalization Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image recommendedCarePlan Property recommendedCarePlan Property recommendedCarePlan recommendedCarePlan Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image resultingEncounter Property resultingEncounter Property resultingEncounter resultingEncounter Property Property consultPromise_resultingEncounter Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image patient Property patient Property patient patient Property Property abstractEncounter_patient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Generalization Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image forwardedFrom Property forwardedFrom Property forwardedFrom forwardedFrom Property Property processActivities_forwardedFrom Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image provisionalDiagnosis Property provisionalDiagnosis Property provisionalDiagnosis provisionalDiagnosis Property Property consultRequest_provisionalDiagnosis Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image priorService Property priorService Property priorService priorService Property Property processActivities_priorService Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image activity Property activity Property activity activity Property Property consultPromise_activity Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image lastActivity Property lastActivity Property lastActivity lastActivity Property Property processActivities_lastActivity Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image associatedResult Property associatedResult Property associatedResult associatedResult Property Property consultRequest_associatedResult Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image responsibleService Property responsibleService Property responsibleService responsibleService Property Property consultPromise_responsibleService Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Comment OrderContext version title status period planSteward note intent id kind description dateModified dateCreated CarePlanEpisode status priority id encounterType encounterClass duration description confidentiallyCode comments AbstractEncounter PromiseContext telecom serviceType name id dateRange category address ServiceDeliveryLocation diagnosisModifier diagnosisCode contextCode Diagnosis time comment activity ProcessActivities author resultText resultCode date ConsultResult serviceSetting date category ConsultPromise orderedProcedure serviceRenderedSetting requestReason ConsultRequest status patientId mothersIdentifier endDate beginDate Patient

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameConsultation
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::Consultation
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic