Dental

The Dental domain originates from the VA VistA system, and had not yet been modeled in the FHIM. It is therefore recommended that the contents of this domain be viewed with caution as the contents have not been vetted.

_Dental
patient Property patient Property patient patient Property Property abstractEncounter_patient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image diagnosisList Property diagnosisList Property diagnosisList diagnosisList Property Property encounter_diagnosis Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Generalization Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image dentalPatientEncounter Property dentalPatientEncounter Property dentalPatientEncounter dentalPatientEncounter Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_dentalPatientEncounter Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image diagnosis Property diagnosis Property diagnosis diagnosis Property Property diagnosisList_diagnosis Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image diagnosis Property diagnosis Property diagnosis diagnosis Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_diagnosis Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image division Property division Property division division Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_division Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image treatingSpecialty Property treatingSpecialty Property treatingSpecialty treatingSpecialty Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_treatingSpecialty Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image bedSection Property bedSection Property bedSection bedSection Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_bedSection Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image materialUsed Property materialUsed Property materialUsed materialUsed Property Property treatmentPlanService_materialUsed Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image treatmentCondition Property treatmentCondition Property treatmentCondition treatmentCondition Property Property treatmentPlanService_treatmentCondition Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image dentalActivitySystem Property dentalActivitySystem Property dentalActivitySystem dentalActivitySystem Property Property treatmentPlanService_dentalActivitySystem Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image psrScore Property psrScore Property psrScore psrScore Property Property plaqueObservation_psrScore Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image plaqueObservation Property plaqueObservation Property plaqueObservation plaqueObservation Property Property treatmentPlanService_plaqueObservation Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image periodontalExamination Property periodontalExamination Property periodontalExamination periodontalExamination Property Property treatmentPlanService_periodontalExamination Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image dentalProcedure Property dentalProcedure Property dentalProcedure dentalProcedure Property Property softTissueExam_dentalProcedure Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image headAndNeck Property headAndNeck Property headAndNeck headAndNeck Property Property treatmentPlanService_headAndNeck Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image masterLesionRecord Property masterLesionRecord Property masterLesionRecord masterLesionRecord Property Property softTissueExam_masterLesionRecord Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image dentalProcedure Property dentalProcedure Property dentalProcedure dentalProcedure Property Property treatmentPlanService_dentalProcedure Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image lastClassification Property lastClassification Property lastClassification lastClassification Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_lastClassification Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image treatmentPlanService Property treatmentPlanService Property treatmentPlanService treatmentPlanService Property Property dentalTreatmentPlan_treatmentPlanService Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Comment telecom serviceType name id dateRange category address ServiceDeliveryLocation AbstractEncounter EncounterEvent precedence DiagnosisListEntry diagnosisModifier diagnosisCode contextCode Diagnosis status patientId mothersIdentifier endDate beginDate Patient materialType DentalMaterial condition TreatmentCondition treatmentDisposition dasCategory dasId DentalActivitySystemReporting psrScore PsrScoreObservation plaqueIndex PlaqueObservation perioNullData periodontalInformation PeriodontalObservation yCoordinate xCoordinate markerSize markerShape markerColor isResolved headNeckDescription comments id SoftTissueExam dentalProcedureCode DentalProcedure classificationDate classification DentalClassification treatmentType treatmentStatus treatmentPhase treatmentId treatmentCategory toothNumber surfaceRoots rvu practitioner oralRegion isVisible isPlan isJuvenile dataEnterer createDate canalNbr aspect TreatmentPlanService treatmentsInGroup treatmentPlanType treatmentPlanId treatmentFlag primaryProvider practitioner dentalAlert dataEnterer DentalTreatmentPlan

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameDental
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::Dental
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic