WomensHealth

The Women's Health domain originates from the VA VistA system, and had not yet been modeled in the FHIM. It is therefore recommended that the contents of this domain be viewed with caution as the contents have not been vetted.

WomensHealth
Generalization Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image refusal Property refusal Property refusal refusal Property Property womensHealthCaseSummary_refusal Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image womensHealthProcedure Property womensHealthProcedure Property womensHealthProcedure womensHealthProcedure Property Property Association Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image womensHealthNotification Property womensHealthNotification Property womensHealthNotification womensHealthNotification Property Property womensHealthCaseSummary_womensHealthNotification Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Property Property Property Property Property Property Property Property womensHealthProcedure_womensHealthPatientNotification Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image notifyingFacility Property notifyingFacility Property notifyingFacility notifyingFacility Property Property womensHealthPatientNotification_notifyingFacility Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image diagnosisList Property diagnosisList Property diagnosisList diagnosisList Property Property womensHealthProcedureResult_diagnosisList Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image diagnosis Property diagnosis Property diagnosis diagnosis Property Property diagnosisList_diagnosis Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image womensHealthProcedure Property womensHealthProcedure Property womensHealthProcedure womensHealthProcedure Property Property relatedProcedure_womensHealthProcedure Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image relatedProcedure Property relatedProcedure Property relatedProcedure relatedProcedure Property Property womensHealthProcedure_relatedProcedure Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image procedureResult Property procedureResult Property procedureResult procedureResult Property Property womensHealthProcedure_procedureResult Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image procedure Property procedure Property procedure procedure Property Property womensHealthCaseSummary_procedure Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image treatmentFacility Property treatmentFacility Property treatmentFacility treatmentFacility Property Property womensHealthProcedure_treatmentFacility Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image patient Property patient Property patient patient Property Property womensHealthCaseSummary_patient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Comment verified sourceSystem sourceRecordType signed recordStatus narrative id dataEntered coSigned contentVersion authored ClinicalStatement refusedActivity remarks reason date WomensHealthPatientRefusal status purpose outcomeOrResults id dateToPrint datePrinted dateDue dateCreated category WomensHealthPatientNotification precedence DiagnosisListEntry diagnosisModifier diagnosisCode contextCode Diagnosis relatedProcedureCategory RelatedProcedure wasTZoneAdequatelySeen mamographyLateralityCode nbrOfLesionQuadrants stdEvaluation stageAtFinalDiagnosis remarks lesionQuadrantLocation isMultifocal isLegionOutsideCanal isHpvPositive isExamSatisfactory eccDysplasiaPresent dateResultsReceived clinicalImpression biopsyImpression areMarginsClear WomensHealthProcedureResult timesPerformed reasonPerformed reasonNotPerformed procedureModifier procedureCode dateTime Procedure telecom serviceType name id dateRange category address ServiceDeliveryLocation status performer dateRequired datePerformed accessionId WomensHealthProcedure status patientId mothersIdentifier endDate beginDate Patient remarks papRegimenStartDate papRegimen isPregnant historyOfSexualTrauma desDaughter estimatedDateOfConfinement cervicalTreatmentDate cervicalTreatment caseManager breastTreatmentDate breastTreatment breastCancerFamilyHistory WomensHealthCaseSummary

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameWomensHealth
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::WomensHealth
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic