BloodBank

The Blood Bank domain originates from the VA VistA system, and had not yet been modeled in the FHIM. In VistA, Blood Bank is part of the Laboratory software system because of the laboratory tests routinely performed on the blood product. The FHIM Laboratory Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) determined that in the FHIM, Blood Bank should not be part of the Laboratory domain, but rather constitute its own domain. This package was therefore created in order to maintain a record of the original Blood Bank classes received from the VA for future modeling. It is therefore recommended that the contents of this domain be viewed with caution as the contents have not been vetted.

_BloodBank
specimen Property specimen Property specimen specimen Property Property bloodBankTest_specimen Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image facilityTreatingSpecialty Property facilityTreatingSpecialty Property facilityTreatingSpecialty facilityTreatingSpecialty Property Property bloodComponentRequest_facilityTreatingSpecialty Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image bloodComponent Property bloodComponent Property bloodComponent bloodComponent Property Property bloodComponentRequest_bloodComponent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image bloodComponent Property bloodComponent Property bloodComponent bloodComponent Property Property transfusionEvent_bloodComponent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image transfusionEvent Property transfusionEvent Property transfusionEvent transfusionEvent Property Property bloodBankRecord_transfusionEvent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image bloodComponentRequest Property bloodComponentRequest Property bloodComponentRequest bloodComponentRequest Property Property bloodBankRecord_bloodComponentRequest Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image transfusionReaction Property transfusionReaction Property transfusionReaction transfusionReaction Property Property bloodBankRecord_transfusionReaction Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image antibodiesIdentified Property antibodiesIdentified Property antibodiesIdentified antibodiesIdentified Property Property bloodBankRecord_antibodiesIdentified Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rbcAntigensAbsent Property rbcAntigensAbsent Property rbcAntigensAbsent rbcAntigensAbsent Property Property bloodBankRecord_rbcAntigensAbsent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rbcAntigensPresent Property rbcAntigensPresent Property rbcAntigensPresent rbcAntigensPresent Property Property bloodBankRecord_rbcAntigensPresent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image ward Property ward Property ward ward Property Property bloodBankTest_ward Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rbcAntigensPresent Property rbcAntigensPresent Property rbcAntigensPresent rbcAntigensPresent Property Property bloodBankTest_rbcAntigensPresent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rbcAntigensAbsent Property rbcAntigensAbsent Property rbcAntigensAbsent rbcAntigensAbsent Property Property bloodBankTest_rbcAntigensAbsent Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image serumAntibody Property serumAntibody Property serumAntibody serumAntibody Property Property bloodBankTest_serumAntibody Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image eluateAntibody Property eluateAntibody Property eluateAntibody eluateAntibody Property Property bloodBankTest_eluateAntibody Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image antibody Property antibody Property antibody antibody Property Property antibodyIdentification_antibody Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image patient Property patient Property patient patient Property Property bloodBankRecord_patient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image transfusionReaction Property transfusionReaction Property transfusionReaction transfusionReaction Property Property transfusionEvent_transfusionReaction Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Comment telecom serviceType name id dateRange category address ServiceDeliveryLocation status specimenTypeModifier specimenType specimenRole specimenOrigin specimenExpirationDateTime parent note id handlingCode dateTimeReceived dangerCode Specimen id BloodComponent specimenComment rhTypingTechnician rhTestComment rhInterpretation requester phlebotomist isAntibodyScreenPositive directAhgTestComment directAhgInterpretation directAhg dateSpecimenTaken dateSpecimenReceived dateReportCompleted dataEnterer antiIgg antiComplement antibodyScreenComment accessionId aboTypingTechnician aboTestComment aboInterpretationCode BloodBankTest comment AntibodyIdentification code Antibody reactionType date dataEnterer TransfusionReaction wasReaction volumeTransfused transfusionDate nbrOfUnitsPooled isRhPositive id date crossmatchComment comment aboGroupCode TransfusionEvent wasPreviousReaction requestReason requester requestDate nbrOfUnits isPreOpRequest dateNeeded BloodComponentRequest isRhPositive comments aboGroupCode BloodBankRecord Patient

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameBloodBank
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::BloodBank
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic