SocialWork

The Social Work domain originates from the VA VistA system, and had not yet been modeled in the FHIM. It is therefore recommended that the contents of this domain be viewed with caution as the contents have not been vetted.

_SocialWork
residentialCareHome Property residentialCareHome Property residentialCareHome residentialCareHome Property Property residentialCareHomePlacement_residentialCareHome Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rchRate Property rchRate Property rchRate rchRate Property Property residentialCareHomePlacement_rchRate Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image rchPlacement Property rchPlacement Property rchPlacement rchPlacement Property Property socialWorkPatient_rchPlacement Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image patient Property patient Property patient patient Property Property socialWorkPatient_patient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image socialWorkPatient Property socialWorkPatient Property socialWorkPatient socialWorkPatient Property Property socialWorkCase_socialWorkPatient Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image resourceOrReferral Property resourceOrReferral Property resourceOrReferral resourceOrReferral Property Property socialWorkCase_resourceOrReferral Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image accomondationArrangement Property accomondationArrangement Property accomondationArrangement accomondationArrangement Property Property socialWorkCase_accomondationArrangement Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image problemsEncountered Property problemsEncountered Property problemsEncountered problemsEncountered Property Property socialWorkCase_problemsEncountered Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image directServiceProvided Property directServiceProvided Property directServiceProvided directServiceProvided Property Property socialWorkCase_directServiceProvided Polyline coordinates describing hotspot on the image Comment ResidentialCareHome monthlyRatePaid duration ResidentialCareHomeRate wasTransferedUnderCurrentCase wasPatientRemovedFromHome id dateRemovedFromHome datePlacedInHome ResidentialCareHomePlacement wasSeenBySocialWorkService wasPatientRemoved isPatientHighRisk isFalseHighRisk dateRemovedFromRchProgram datePlacedInRchProgram SocialWorkPatient wasAbleToAccess nbrOfReferrals category ResourceOrReferral placementDisposition placementCategory SocialWorkPlacement problemCategory outcomeCategory ProblemsEncountered nbrOfHours category ServiceProvision status patientId mothersIdentifier endDate beginDate Patient wereResourcesOrReferralsAssigned socialWorker specialPopulationCategory remarks reasonCaseOpened priorLivingArrangement levelOfCare isPatientCompetent isConsultationOnly id dispositionFromRch diagnosticCategory dateCaseOpened dateCaseClosed costCenter SocialWorkCase

Classifiers

Diagrams

Properties:

Alias
Keywords
NameSocialWork
Name Expression
NamespaceFHIM
Nesting PackageFHIM
Owned Template Signature
OwnerFHIM
Owning Template Parameter
Qualified NameFHIM::SocialWork
Stereotype
Template Parameter
VisibilityPublic